© 1998 - 2020 IWF  |  ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  CONTACT US

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Results 2019

IWF FIREPOWER Live Event

Friday, October 11, 2019 @ Wayne PAL, Wayne, NJ

To Benefit Semper Fi Fund

1. Dark Oracle Sage defeated Ean Bush.

2. IWF Tag Team Champions The Atkins Brothers defeated Markous, M.D. & VanRondall Seabron to retain the titles.

- The Dawg Pound Show saw host Mad Dawg Jenkins speak with Fifth Element Roman Zachary and IWF Heavyweight Champion Heartless Hellraiser Dracko, where it was announced that Dracko and Kareem West are not medically cleared to wrestle due to injuries.

3, Triple Main Event: WWE NXT Superstar Bull James Dempsey defeated IWF American Champion First-Class Justin Adams and Outlaw Shane O'Brien (with manager Mr. Mike Winner) in a Triple Threat Match to win the title.

4. Master of Chaos Kevin Knight defeated Juan Hernandez.

5. Triple Main Event: WWE Hall of Famer Mr. USA Tony Atlas defeated Southside Slugger Tony Graves (with managers East Side Dave & Roy Harter).

6. Triple Main Event: WWE Hall of Famer Tito Santana (with Dark Dragon Kareem West) defeated Fifth Element Roman Zachary (with manager Mr. Mike Winner & IWF Champion Heartless Hellraiser Dracko) in a Strap Match when Santana was the first man to touch all 4 corners consecutively.

- Mad Dawg Jenkins was Host and Ring Announcer for the event.  Referees were Barry Delaney and The Weasel.  Ringside official was Mike Leotis.

IWF Tournament of Champions XVI Live Event

Sunday, August 25, 2019 @ Rec Center, Nutley, NJ

Match Results:

1. Tournament of Champions First-Round: Outlaw Shane O'Brien (w/ Mr. Mike Winner) defeated Eloy Fiesta in 3:49 to advance to the Gauntlet Elimination Final.

2. Tournament of Champions First-Round: IWF American Champion First-Class Justin Adams defeated former WWE NXT Superstar Bull James Dempsey in 7:57 to advance to the Gauntlet Elimination Final.  Adams apparently used brass knuckles to gain the win.  The American Title was also on the line in this bout.

 
3. Tournament of Champions First-Round: Dark Oracle Sage defeated Ean Bush in 6:22 to advance to the Gauntlet Elimination Final.

4. Tournament of Champions First-Round: IWF Heavyweight Champion Heartless Hellraiser Dracko defeated wildcard entries VanRondall Seabron and Markous, M.D. in 5:51 in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to advance to the Gauntlet Elimination Final.  The Heavyweight Title was also on the line in this bout.

5. Tournament of Champions First-Round: Southside Slugger Tony Graves defeated WWE Hall of Famer Tito Santana via count-out in 9:02 to advance to the Gauntlet Elimination Final.  Santana was distracted by Roman Zachary who appeared at ringside to confront Santana.

6. Tournament of Champions First-Round: Dark Dragon Kareem West defeated wildcard entry Juan Hernandez in 8:18 to advance to the Gauntlet Elimination Final.

7. Tournament of Champions First-Round: Fifth Element Roman Zachary (w/ Mr. Mike Winner) defeated Master of Chaos Kevin Knight in 14:49 just prior to the time-limit expiring at the 15-minute mark to advance to the Gauntlet Elimination Final.

8. Non-Tournament Arm Wrestling Challenge: Eloy Fiesta defeated East Side Dave (w/ Roy Harter).
 

9. Tournament of Champions Gauntlet Elimination Final: Dark Oracle Sage defeated Southside Slugger Tony Graves to advance.  First-Class Justin Adams defeated Sage to advance.  Outlaw Shane O' Brien defeated Justin Adams to advance.  Fifth Element Roman Zachary defeated Shane O'Brien to advance.  Dark Dragon Kareem West defeated Roman Zachary to advance.  Heartless Hellraiser Dracko defeated Kareem West to win Tournament of Champions XVI, thanks to an assist from Roman Zachary who remained at ringside after being eliminated by West.

- Mad Dawg Jenkins was Host and Ring Announcer for the event.  Referees were Barry Delaney and The Weasel.  Ringside official was Mike Leotis.

22nd Annual IWF LOUD & PROUD Live Event

Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ Rec Center, Nutley, NJ

To Benefit American Cancer Society's Relay For Life

Match Results from the Sold-Out, Standing Room Only Event:

1. Dark Oracle Sage & Ean Bush defeated Outlaw Shane O'Brien & Tyler Ash in a Tag Team Match.

2. Southside Slugger Tony Graves wrestled Victor Celi to a no contest in an Amateur Wrestling Challenge.

3. WWE Legend Gillberg defeated East Side Dave (w/ Roy Harter).

 

4. WWE Hall of Famer Tito Santana (w/ Eloy Fiesta) defeated IWF Hall of Famer Fifth Element Roman Zachary (w/ Mr. Mike Winner).  The Legendary Gary Michael Cappetta served as Guest Ring Announcer.  IWF Junior Heavyweight Champion Weasel served as Guest Referee.

5. Master of Chaos Kevin Knight defeated IWF American Champion First-Class Justin Adams in a non-title No Disqualification Match.  The Legendary Gary Michael Cappetta served as Guest Ring Announcer.  IWF Junior Heavyweight Champion Weasel served as Guest Referee.

 

6. WWE Legend B. Brian Blair of The Killer Bees (w/ Eloy Fiesta) defeated Southside Slugger Tony Graves (w/ Mr. Mike Winner).

 

7. IWF Tag Team Champions The Atkins Brothers defeated IWF Heavyweight Champion Heartless Hellraiser Dracko & Dark Dragon Kareem West to retain the titles.

 

- Kareem West, Eloy Fiesta & Mike Winner were inducted into IWF Hall of Fame Class of 2019 by Alicia.

 

- The First Lady of IWF, Alicia, was Host and Ring Announcer for the event.  Your referees were Barry Delaney and The Weasel.  Ringside official was Mike Leotis.